St. Bernard 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
350 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Wed., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic [Directions] | Ledyard 53 East Lyme 99 | ||
Sat., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook State Park | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook State Park | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic [Directions] | Ledyard 60 Fitch/Stonington/NL 95 | ||
Tue., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington | Away - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington | Away - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook | Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Killingly, Bacon Academy, Stonington | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Killingly, Bacon Academy, Stonington | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Fri., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham, Montville | Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Cross Country Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Cross Country Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | L 7-2 | ||
Fri., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:35 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/5 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/5 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Swimming Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bacon Academy, East Lyme | Away - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard HS [Directions] | W 58-20 | ||
Wed., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Wed., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 64-53 | ||
Thu., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Gym [Directions] | W 34-29 | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 54-52 | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet 1 | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Quads | Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Montville, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Montville HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 12/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fitch, New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym [Directions] | L 34-36 | ||
Sat., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Developmental Meet 1 | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 72-46 | ||
Tue., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS-Gym [Directions] | W 56-32 | ||
Wed., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 12/22 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym [Directions] | W 61-42 | ||
Thu., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet 2 | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals- Bacon, Canton, Portland, Rocky Hill, St. Paul, Platt | Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 31-48 | ||
Thu., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Developmental Meet 2 | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m. | ||||||
Mon., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym [Directions] | W 56-54 | ||
Tue., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Smithfield (RI) | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym | W 53-41 | TBA, Dismiss TBA | |
Wed., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet 3 | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m. | ||||||
Thu., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Windham, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Guilford, TBA, Rockville | Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Developmental Meet 3 | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m. | ||||||
Mon., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym [Directions] | L 15-34 | ||
Wed., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1 [Directions] | W 4-3 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford, Griswold | Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 28-25 | ||
Tue., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 76-55 | ||
Tue., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 1/12 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 30-55 | ||
Fri., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym [Directions] | W 77-57 | ||
Fri., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym [Directions] | W 36-32 | ||
Sat., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 0-3 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals #2 | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym [Directions] | L 31-53 | ||
Tue., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 84-74(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford | Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 70-74 | ||
Fri., 1/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 37-27 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court [Directions] | W 79-52 | ||
Sat., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Sat., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Montville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor | Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bacon Academy, East Lyme | Away - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Mon., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook | Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 63-58 | ||
Tue., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS-Gym [Directions] | W 38-34 | ||
Wed., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | W 71-52 | ||
Fri., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 32-41 | ||
Sat., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Newington, Avon, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, TBA, RHAM, Windham | Away - Newington HS-Gym | Cancelled | 7:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:30 a.m. | ||||||
Mon., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 35-44 | ||
Tue., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - New London HS-Conway Gym [Directions] | W 74-62 | ||
Tue., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Norwich Free Academy | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Putnam | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 39-46 | ||
Thu., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | W 63-38 | ||
Thu., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 40-22 | ||
Fri., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler | Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 3:30 p.m. | ||||||
Sat., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | L 62-75 | ||
Sat., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 2/5 | V Wrestling | 2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 2022 BACON ACADEMY “MATT BISHEL BOBCAT CLASSIC” Bacon Academy HS, 611 Norwich Ave., Colchester, CT. Saturday, February 5, 2022 TEAMS: Bacon Academy RHAM Wethersfield Lyman/Windham Tech Suffield Xavier Terryville Middletown Portland Rockville E.O Smith East Haven Newtown Lyme/ Old Lyme Weigh-Ins 7:15- 7:45 am Competition Begins – 9:00 am Tournament Format: 16 man Bracket Double Elimination (every wrestler gets at least 2 matches). 5 match rule can come into play causing a wrestler to not be able to wrestle in Consi finals Wrestling on 3 mats. 2-2-2 Winner’s Bracket & 1-2-2 Consolation Bracket. JV wrestlers will be considered based on bracket size…1 wrestler must be identified as JV and will not count toward team scoring. JV wrestlers will be seeded at end of brackets within reason. If number gets too high we may have to eliminate some JV wrestlers. Seeding: Wrestlers will be seeded according to criteria provided by Wednesday February 2nd through Flo registration information you provide for your team…Enter your JV wrestlers with 0-0 records. Awards: Awards for top 3 places in each weight class, Top 3 teams, and Most Outstanding Wrestler. Cost: $375 per team payable to: “Bacon Academy Wrestling” Mail To: Bacon Academy, 611 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT. 06415. Attention: Drew DeBowsky Wrestling Coach Questions: If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Head Coach Drew DeBowsky at 860-538-5210 or email: drew.debowsky@snet.net Concession stand and event apparel will be available to purchase all day. | |
Sat., 2/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | Griswold, Waterford | Away - Griswold MS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC D1 Indoor Championships | Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC D2 Indoor Championships | Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC D1 Indoor Championships | Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC D2 Indoor Championships | Home - St. Bernard School-USCGA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 65-50 | ||
Tue., 2/8 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Away - RHAM MS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Gym [Directions] | L 41-50 | ||
Wed., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 2/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fitch, New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 66-56 | ||
Thu., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym [Directions] | W 54-32 | ||
Fri., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, Waterford/Ledyard | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 56-60 | ||
Sat., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2 [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 44-24 | ||
Sat., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Championship | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Thu., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 71-42 | ||
Thu., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class S Championship - Day 1 | Away - Killingly | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Sat., 2/19 | V Wrestling | Class S Championship - Day 2 | Away - Killingly | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold (Scrim.) | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford/Ledyard | Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard, Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center | ||||||
Sat., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim, East Lyme NFA, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford/Ledyard | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center | ||||||
Sat., 2/26 | V Wrestling | State Open - Day 1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym | 9:10 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink [Directions] | L 4-6 | TBA | |
Sun., 2/27 | V Wrestling | State Open - Day 2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 76-64 | ||
Thu., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Championships | Away - Sheehan | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 85-84 | ||
Tue., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Swimming Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Swimming Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swimming Championships | Away - Cornerstone Pool | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/22 | V Baseball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 3/29 | V Baseball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London (Scrim.) | Away - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Williams School (Scrim.) | Away - Williams School-120 Bloomingdale Road Athletic Complex Midddle Fie | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 3/31 | V Softball | Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 4-9 | ||
Sat., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-18 | ||
Mon., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/5 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 11-3 | ||
Tue., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field [Directions] | L 5-10 | ||
Tue., 4/5 | V Softball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Tue., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/6 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 3-18 | ||
Thu., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Thu., 4/7 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 11-9 | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 12-18 | ||
Tue., 4/12 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-10 | ||
Tue., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-19 | ||
Tue., 4/12 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 20-0 | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Thu., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-11 | ||
Sat., 4/16 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Mon., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 3-11 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Wed., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/20 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field Putnam Varsity [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 13-9 | ||
Thu., 4/21 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 0-17 | ||
Fri., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 4/23 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Sat., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Sat., 4/23 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 18-8 | ||
Tue., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Marianapolis Prep [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Marianapolis Prep [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field [Directions] | W 16-4 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/28 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 12-11 | ||
Fri., 4/29 | V Softball | New London | Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 11-3 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/30 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 4/30 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 2-15 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-10 | ||
Mon., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 5/3 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 7-1 | 10:25 AM | |
Tue., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Tue., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/5 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 7-10 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field [Directions] | W 16-7 | ||
Thu., 5/5 | V Softball | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld [Directions] | L 7-12 | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 7-15 | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/7 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 17-0 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS-Putnam High School Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/9 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 38-17 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Baseball | Putnam | Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field [Directions] | L 9-15 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 8-9 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 5-13 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/12 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS [Directions] | L 10-17 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS) | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS) | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 5/13 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 5-10 | ||
Fri., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 12-3 | ||
Sat., 5/14 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 7-9 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville, Plainfield | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 6-10 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville, Plainfield | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Baseball | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS [Directions] | L 13-19 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 8-4 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | L 10-11 | ||
Wed., 5/18 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 20-8 | ||
Thu., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Fri., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field [Directions] | L 6-21 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Camp Oakdale-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield, Griswold, Montville, TBA, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham | Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham | Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham | Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/24 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/25 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/26 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | W 17-3 | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Softball | International | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | W 24-2 | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Softball | International | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/1 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 6/1 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. |